Qualifying - Round 1
Round By Round. Best 2 Rounds to Count
17.5 Blinky Touring
Pos |
Name |
Member Type |
Best |
Points |
R1 |
1 |
Matt Quinlisk |
Adur |
19 / 303.00 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
George Munns |
Eastbourne |
19 / 303.88 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Jay Westwood |
Aldershot |
19 / 304.55 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Glenn Westwood |
Aldershot |
19 / 304.71 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
Tim Langdell |
Adur |
19 / 306.76 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
Billy Kavanagh |
Adur |
19 / 310.23 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
David Clift |
Aldershot |
19 / 312.23 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
Gareth Hobson |
Eastbourne |
18 / 302.40 |
8 |
8 |
9 |
Gavin Clinch |
Eastbourne |
18 / 306.84 |
9 |
9 |
10 |
Mark Payne |
A'shot Capta |
18 / 309.13 |
10 |
10 |
11 |
John Nye |
Eastbourne |
17 / 303.55 |
11 |
11 |
12 |
Ross Stevens |
Eastbourne |
17 / 305.09 |
12 |
12 |
13 |
Tony Watts |
West London |
17 / 309.66 |
13 |
13 |
14 |
Michael Ball |
|
17 / 309.94 |
14 |
14 |
15 |
Mark Passingham |
Aldershot |
17 / 312.62 |
15 |
15 |
16 |
Chris Blackburn |
Aldershot |
17 / 313.52 |
16 |
16 |
17 |
Stu Colby |
Eastbourne |
16 / 255.35 |
17 |
17 |
18 |
Rob Warren |
Aldershot |
16 / 316.40 |
18 |
18 |
19 |
Sam Watts |
Aldershot |
16 / 316.41 |
19 |
19 |
20 |
Emily Robins |
Aldershot |
16 / 317.52 |
20 |
20 |
21 |
Harry Jefferies |
|
15 / 300.09 |
21 |
21 |
22 |
Paul Canham |
Aldershot |
15 / 302.38 |
22 |
22 |
23 |
Scott Hargrave |
Adur |
14 / 302.39 |
23 |
23 |
24 |
Casey Grainger |
Aldershot |
13 / 303.20 |
24 |
24 |
25 |
David Standing |
Adur |
13 / 308.35 |
25 |
25 |
26 |
Andy Lewis |
West London |
13 / 316.37 |
26 |
26 |
27 |
Niall Quinlisk |
Adur |
12 / 303.08 |
27 |
27 |
28 |
Tim Tims |
Aldershot |
5 / 89.04 |
28 |
28 |
29 |
Pete Tims |
Aldershot |
3 / 78.20 |
29 |
29 |
13.5 Blinky Touring
Pos |
Name |
Member Type |
Best |
Points |
R1 |
1 |
Marcus Askell |
|
20 / 300.86 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Billy Fletcher |
EECC TEAM |
20 / 306.11 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
James Hart |
|
20 / 308.82 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Ricky Copsey |
Colchester |
20 / 309.13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
Dan Moorey |
Eastbourne |
20 / 313.94 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
Dani Young |
Eastbourne |
19 / 300.29 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
Mark Wallace |
|
19 / 302.62 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
Charlie Colby |
EECC Captain |
19 / 305.53 |
8 |
8 |
9 |
James Conolly |
|
19 / 307.06 |
9 |
9 |
10 |
Mark Buonaiuto |
|
19 / 315.21 |
10 |
10 |
11 |
Mikey Mansell |
|
18 / 312.51 |
11 |
11 |
12 |
Rich Ludlam |
Aldershot |
17 / 300.58 |
12 |
12 |
13 |
Viktor Georgiev |
|
16 / 294.22 |
13 |
13 |
14 |
Jack Collins |
EECC Captain |
16 / 308.46 |
14 |
14 |
15 |
Steven Adams |
Aldershot |
14 / 319.11 |
15 |
15 |
16 |
Alex Brocklebank |
|
11 / 194.54 |
16 |
16 |
17 |
Mick Hendy |
Adur |
8 / 163.57 |
17 |
17 |
18 |
Byrony Freeman |
|
7 / 148.06 |
18 |
18 |
19 |
Liam Hendy |
Adur Captain |
6 / 91.91 |
19 |
19 |
Modified Touring
Pos |
Name |
Member Type |
Best |
Points |
R1 |
1 |
Olly Jefferies |
Adur |
21 / 300.85 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Chris Grainger |
Aldershot |
21 / 302.23 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Ben Moorey |
Eastbourne |
21 / 302.56 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Kyle Branson |
|
21 / 305.22 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
Harley Eldridge |
Eastbourne |
21 / 305.77 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
Andy Murray |
|
20 / 306.18 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
Damian Giddins |
WLRC Captain |
19 / 303.11 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
Oli Meggitt |
CMCC Captain |
18 / 304.95 |
8 |
8 |
9 |
Zak Smith |
|
4 / 58.00 |
9 |
9 |
Tamiya GT-E
Pos |
Name |
Member Type |
Best |
Points |
R1 |
1 |
Tim Harrop |
Eastbourne |
16 / 316.04 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Karl Matthews |
Eastbourne |
15 / 312.22 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Steve Adams |
Aldershot |
14 / 312.19 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Martin Reeder |
|
13 / 300.35 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
Gavin Lanaway |
Eastbourne |
13 / 313.54 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
Harry Honsa |
Adur |
9 / 251.37 |
6 |
6 |
MTC
Pos |
Name |
Member Type |
Best |
Points |
R1 |
1 |
Stuart Rand |
Eastbourne |
19 / 313.98 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Ollie Payne |
Eastbourne |
18 / 300.28 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Tom Dadswell |
Eastbourne |
18 / 315.43 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Morgan Williams |
Eastbourne |
18 / 315.99 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
Dani Young |
Eastbourne |
18 / 318.21 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
Remo Casadei |
Aldershot |
16 / 309.19 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
Mark Knight |
Aldershot |
15 / 308.46 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
Peter Harridence |
Aldershot |
14 / 310.80 |
8 |
8 |
9 |
Dave Rand |
Eastbourne |
3 / 56.63 |
9 |
9 |
Monitex Formula One
Pos |
Name |
Member Type |
Best |
Points |
R1 |
1 |
Michael Lee |
Aldershot |
16 / 303.77 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Paul Ellis |
West London |
16 / 317.68 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Daniel Robins |
Aldershot |
16 / 318.43 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Aidan Gale |
Eastbourne |
15 / 316.94 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
Darren Gale |
Eastbourne |
14 / 311.69 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
Malcolm Norwood |
West London |
13 / 301.35 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
Jonathan Ellis |
West London |
13 / 314.61 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
Andrew Thorpe |
|
11 / 282.37 |
8 |
8 |
9 |
Jason McConomy |
|
11 / 297.80 |
9 |
9 |
Tamiya Junior-E - Ju
Pos |
Name |
Member Type |
Best |
Points |
R1 |
1 |
Archie Matthews |
Eastbourne |
14 / 304.30 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Finley Lanaway |
Eastbourne |
12 / 301.53 |
2 |
2 |
Tamiya Junior-E - Ro
Pos |
Name |
Member Type |
Best |
Points |
R1 |
1 |
Oliver Woodall |
|
13 / 326.04 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Reece Watts |
West London |
10 / 322.18 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Harry Standing |
|
10 / 330.45 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Tyler Standing |
|
9 / 293.41 |
4 |
4 |